Full Moon 5k

Birdseye, IN

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 128
ANDI VANMETER
00:20:00
 6:26/mile
 17
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 132
ABE ECKMAN
00:17:04
 5:29/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 129
LINZI VANMETER
00:21:44
 6:59/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 174
Mallory Watt
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 15
LILA PIERCE
00:23:12
 7:27/mile
 14
 F
 5
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 139
Chase Wildman
00:20:29
 6:35/mile
 13
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 96
RYAN GRAHAM
00:20:36
 6:37/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 171
Peyton Wright
00:21:44
 6:59/mile
 14
 M
 9
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 162
Monica Lorey
00:22:56
 7:22/mile
 15
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 187
Alison Sponseller
00:23:17
 7:29/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 143
Oakleigh Goedde
00:27:14
 8:45/mile
 16
 F
 15
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 159
Carter Blume
00:18:18
 5:53/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 141
Wylee Kippenbrock
00:19:19
 6:12/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 71
REED PIERCE
00:20:55
 6:43/mile
 15
 M
 6
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 89
KAYLA IKERD
00:24:38
 7:55/mile
 29
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 3
CARRIE REYNOLDS
00:27:14
 8:45/mile
 28
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 28
HEATHER FAULKENBURG
00:28:18
 9:06/mile
 28
 F
 18
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 51
DREW WILLIS
00:25:55
 8:20/mile
 21
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 4
JAKE REYNOLDS
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 29
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 53
ZACHARY DRIESEN
00:27:14
 8:45/mile
 24
 M
 33
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 163
Sandra Gilmore
00:23:57
 7:42/mile
 38
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 7
SARA CATT
00:32:57
 10:36/mile
 38
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 144
Tiffeny Cook
00:34:42
 11:09/mile
 36
 F
 31
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 59
ERIC HOLLINGSWORTH
00:21:32
 6:55/mile
 34
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 152
Ben Adams
00:28:37
 9:12/mile
 39
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 103
JOSH ESTEP
00:28:43
 9:14/mile
 37
 M
 38
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 116
REBECCA ROBERTS
00:24:23
 7:50/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 154
Tera Eckman
00:25:23
 8:09/mile
 47
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 45
EMI STECZYK
00:26:23
 8:29/mile
 41
 F
 12
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 93
DONALD SERMERSHEIM
00:21:49
 7:01/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 98
JUSTIN HARDY
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 43
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 142
Tim Courtney
00:23:16
 7:29/mile
 40
 M
 17
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 55
DEBBIE WILLOUGHBY
00:30:07
 9:41/mile
 50
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 38
JANE BUSCHKOETTER
00:30:09
 9:41/mile
 51
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 5
SANDRA MCCLURE
00:33:17
 10:42/mile
 58
 F
 29
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 20
ROGER BYE
00:23:50
 7:40/mile
 51
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 167
Bill Niederhais
00:25:58
 8:21/mile
 59
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 42
TOM SCHWINGHAMMER
00:27:47
 8:56/mile
 57
 M
 34
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 13
FELICE PIERCE
00:30:39
 9:51/mile
 60
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 149
Theresa Singer
00:38:35
 12:25/mile
 62
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 6
JACKIE EISENHUT
00:39:04
 12:34/mile
 67
 F
 36
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 148
Kurt Voelkel
00:24:56
 8:01/mile
 63
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 117
RICHARD RAINEY
00:33:02
 10:37/mile
 67
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 155
Keven Shepherd
00:49:00
 15:46/mile
 60
 M
 74
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 67
EILEEN LAMPERT LOWERY
00:43:44
 14:04/mile
 73
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 112
CONNIE ZACHRICH
01:12:11
 23:13/mile
 74
 F
 72
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 57
SAMUEL STRANGE
00:32:57
 10:36/mile
 72
 M
 55
 
 
2nd
 87
PETER BORODACH
01:01:22
 19:44/mile
 73
 M
 85
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned