Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Full Moon 5k
Birdseye, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
135
LILA PIERCE
00:23:57
7:43/mile
12
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
180
TIM ROMAN
00:21:10
6:49/mile
42
M
1
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
67
ELIZABETH SCHEPERS
00:33:11
10:42/mile
14
F
17
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
89
CORBIN BERTHOLD
00:21:57
7:04/mile
14
M
2
2nd
104
CHASE WILDMAN
00:22:02
7:06/mile
11
M
3
3rd
124
REED PIERCE
00:22:54
7:23/mile
13
M
8
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
93
ALEXUS ARVIN
00:25:26
8:12/mile
16
F
4
2nd
18
ELIZABETH STEMLE
00:37:51
12:12/mile
19
F
34
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
160
TRUMAN BERTHOLD
00:22:55
7:23/mile
17
M
9
2nd
183
ZACH KASEY
00:24:55
8:02/mile
18
M
17
3rd
100
BENJAMIN FREEMAN
00:49:30
15:58/mile
17
M
57
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
189
KIMBERLY PUND
00:25:00
8:03/mile
27
F
3
2nd
69
JENNIFER SCHEPERS
00:25:26
8:12/mile
23
F
5
3rd
169
Anne Stratton
00:28:04
9:02/mile
26
F
6
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
70
WILLIAM SCHEPERS
00:22:44
7:19/mile
23
M
6
2nd
28
RYAN SMITH
00:25:27
8:12/mile
25
M
21
3rd
17
MAX MARTZ
00:42:20
13:39/mile
29
M
45
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
175
SANDRA GILMORE
00:24:57
8:02/mile
36
F
2
2nd
111
JAMIE DIVINE
00:28:31
9:11/mile
36
F
7
3rd
87
JAMIE SEITZ
00:30:15
9:45/mile
36
F
8
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
181
JIM TURPEN
00:22:06
7:07/mile
39
M
4
2nd
184
JACOB FAGNE
00:22:31
7:15/mile
39
M
5
3rd
140
TIM COURTNEY
00:22:49
7:21/mile
38
M
7
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
155
MELISSA ALLEN
00:30:56
9:58/mile
42
F
9
2nd
174
KAREN ALLGEIER
00:33:03
10:39/mile
42
F
15
3rd
156
DEANNA ABEL
00:36:07
11:38/mile
47
F
25
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
31
ROGER BYE
00:23:22
7:31/mile
49
M
11
2nd
88
BRAD BERTHOLD
00:24:44
7:58/mile
41
M
14
3rd
96
JUSTIN HARDY
00:25:10
8:06/mile
41
M
18
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
44
SIBEL CINBAT
00:31:12
10:03/mile
51
F
12
2nd
51
MICHELLE HICKS
00:31:48
10:15/mile
50
F
13
3rd
133
FELICE PIERCE
00:32:52
10:35/mile
58
F
14
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
68
GLEN SCHEPERS
00:24:13
7:48/mile
57
M
12
2nd
7
TOM SCHWINGHAMMER
00:26:47
8:38/mile
55
M
22
3rd
131
CHRIS HOPF
00:32:15
10:24/mile
52
M
34
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
137
TAMI GELTMAKER
00:33:09
10:41/mile
61
F
16
2nd
33
JACKIE EISENHUT
00:36:38
11:48/mile
65
F
28
3rd
141
THERESA SINGER
00:38:40
12:28/mile
60
F
38
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
21
KURT VOELKEL
00:24:49
8:00/mile
61
M
16
2nd
170
Jeff Reising
00:28:32
9:12/mile
62
M
27
3rd
136
BARRY GELTMAKER
00:31:44
10:14/mile
62
M
32
5K Female 70+
1st
48
EILEEN LAMPERT LOWERY
00:38:31
12:25/mile
71
F
37
2nd
150
CAROL MCCULLOCH
00:47:15
15:14/mile
70
F
53
3rd
12
BARBARA HANSEN
01:02:41
20:12/mile
70
F
81
5K Male 70+
1st
61
BYRON MORGAN
00:34:46
11:12/mile
70
M
37
2nd
151
LYNN MCCULLOCH
00:47:16
15:14/mile
71
M
51
3rd
59
LEO STRIEGEL
00:49:10
15:51/mile
78
M
55